Contact Us

Contact Us

 Toll Free  1-800-304-4452 ARIZONA RESIDENTS ONLY
 .    
Switchboard Elections Probation
Animal Control Engineering Public Fiduciary
Assessor Facilities Management Public Works
Board of Supervisors Fairgrounds Rabies Control
Clerk of the Board Finance  Recorder
Clerk of the Superior Court Health and Emergency Services  School Superintendent
Community Dev Human Resources  Sheriff
Community Services Information Technology  Superior Court
Constable Office Justice of the Peace  SW/Recycling Landfill Mgt
COOP Extension Juvenile Detention  Treasurer
County Attorney Library District  
County Manager Mailroom  

DEPARTMENT TITLE PHONE
Switchboard   (928) 425-3231
     
Animal Control    
Castaneda, John Supervisor (928) 425-5882    
     
Assessor    
Hughes, Deborah Gila County Assessor (928) 402-8714
     
Board of Supervisors    
Cline, Woody District 3 Supervisor (928) 425-3231
Humphrey, Tim R District 2 Supervisor (928) 425-3231
Martin, Tommie District 1 Supervisor (928) 474-2029
     
Clerk of the Board    
Sheppard, Marian Clerk of the Board (928) 402-8757
     
Clerk of the Superior Court    
Escobedo, Annie Clerk of Superior Court (928) 402-8866
  Juror Line (928) 402-8500
Community Development    
Buzan, Scott   (928) 474-7199
     
Community Services    
Buzan, Malissa    (928) 425-7631
     
Constable Office    
Mancha, Ruben Globe Constable (928) 402-8758
McDaniel, Tony Payson Constable (928) 474-3844
     
COOP Extension    
Globe Office   (928) 425-7179
Payson Office   (928) 474-4160
San Carlos Office   (928) 475-2350
     
County Attorney    
Beauchamp, Brad County Attorney (928) 402-8630
     
County Manager    
Nelson, John County Manager (928) 425-3231
Scannell, Michael Deputy County Manager (928) 402-4344
Sanders, Jacque Assistant County Manager (928) 402-8770
     
Elections    
Mariscal, Eric Director (928) 402-8709
     
Engineering    
 vacant Deputy Director  
     
Facilities Management    
Hickman, Robert Director (928) 402-8592
     
Fairgrounds    
Jones, Kelly RV Park/Fairgrounds Events (928) 402-4368
     
Finance    
 Menlove, James Director (928) 402-8743
     
Health and Emergency Srvs    
O'Driscoll, Michael Director (928) 402-8811
     
Human Resources    
McPherson, Shelley, SHRM-SCP, SPHR Director (928) 402-4361    
     
Information Technology    
Riggs, Kelly Director (928) 402-8772
     
Justice of the Peace    
Bolinger, Jesse Judge (928) 402-8538
     
Juvenile Detention    
     
Library District    
Sanders, Jacque County Librarian (928) 402-8768
     
Mail Room    
Barta-Greenwalt, Jo Nelle   (928) 402-8729
     
Probation    
     
Public Fiduciary    
Poarch, Tiffany   (928) 402-4222
     
Public Works    
Sanders, Steve Director (928) 402-8899
     
Rabies Control   (928) 425-5882
     
Recorder    
Bingham, Sadie   (928) 402-8735
     
Rural Addressing    
    (928) 402-8597
School Superintendent    
Sandoval, Roy Superintendent (928) 402-8784
Montague, Nick Chief Deputy  (928) 402-8785 
     
Sheriff    
Shepherd, Adam Sheriff (928) 402-1887
     
Superior Court    
     
SW/Recycling Landfill Mgmt   (928) 402-8531
Winters, Sharon   (928) 402-8531
     
Treasurer    
Savage, Debi Treasurer (928) 402-8703
     
     
     
Top of Page